Wayne Phillips

waynephillips

Playing Role

Aspiring All-rounder

Favourite opposition

Quatt

Least favourite opposition

Reman Services

Nicknames

Wayno, Angry Kid

Date of Birth

24/08/1982

BHCC debut

2010

Previous teams

Reman Services CC

Higest Score

19 vs Wem 1st xi, 2010

Best Bowling Figures

6 for 28 vs Madeley 1st xi, 2011

Cricketing Hero

Freddie Flintoff

Most memorable cricketing moment

Taking 8 for 10 vs Bomere Heath 2nd xi

You must be logged in to post a comment Login