Matthew Jones Jnr

mattjonesjnr

Playing Role

Part-time pie chucker, Part-time batsman, Full-time joker

Favourite opposition

Broseley

Least favourite opposition

Trysull & Seisdon

Nicknames

Felani, Wig, Tank, Sideshow Bob, Rory

Date of Birth

19/12/1993

BHCC debut

2005

Previous teams

None

Higest Score

148* vs Reman Services 2nd xi, 2010

Best Bowling Figures

3 for 9 vs Shelton 2nd xi, 2010

Cricketing Hero

Tom Dermody

Most memorable cricketing moment

148 Not Out vs Reman Services at home in 2010

Most forgettable cricketing moment

Walking out with no pads on, facing the first ball after putting pads on, then realising there’s no box

Favourite sayings

Sending me white

Honours

2nd xi Batting

2010

You must be logged in to post a comment Login