Matthew Hall

matthall

Playing Role

Batsman

Favourite opposition

Montgomery

Least favourite opposition

Shelton

Nicknames

Matty

Date of Birth

04/06/1983

BHCC debut

1998

Previous teams

Higest Score

119* vs Pontesbury 2nd xi, 1999

Cricketing Hero

Michael Vaughan

Most memorable cricketing moment

Last day of the season, 2009 vs Welshpool

Most forgettable cricketing moment

Wheelbarrow – need I say more?

Favourite sayings

‘Nice bit of F & G’

Honours

2nd xi Captain

2009

2nd xi Batting

1999, 2009

You must be logged in to post a comment Login