Jed Grantham

jed

Playing Role

Right Arm Military / Right Hand Bat

Favourite opposition

Reman Services

Least favourite opposition

Madeley

Nicknames

Jedsta, Jedi, Freddy, Grandma

Date of Birth

05/09/1986

BHCC debut

2011

Higest Score

62 vs Reman Services, 2011

Best Bowling Figures

5 for 21 vs Ludlow, 2011

Cricketing Hero

Colin Muller

Most memorable cricketing moment

Playing for BHCC in 2011 season

You must be logged in to post a comment Login