Dale Quain

dalequain

Playing Role

Wicket-Keeper Batsman

Favourite opposition

Shelton

Least favourite opposition

Newtown

Nicknames

Quainy, Quain Train, Q Stick

Date of Birth

24/02/1992

BHCC debut

2010

Higest Score

60 vs Albrighton, 2010

Best Bowling Figures

N/A

Cricketing Hero

Dwayne Bravo

Most memorable cricketing moment

Wem’s Number 11 running off the field

Most forgettable cricketing moment

Keeping wicket with odd gloves (left one at home)

Favourite Sayings

Any correct rain card call

You must be logged in to post a comment Login