Craig Barker

craigbarker

Playing Role

Wicket-Keeper / Batsman

Favourite opposition

Everybody

Least favourite opposition

Wem

Nicknames

Craigo

Date of Birth

12/08/1997

BHCC debut

2010

Higest Score

32

Cricketing Hero

Matt Prior

Most memorable cricketing moment

Beating the Dad’s team

Most forgettable cricketing moment

Golden duck vs Newtown

Favourite sayings

Keep Going Buddy!

You must be logged in to post a comment Login