Chris Stevens

chrisstevens

Playing Role

Fast Bowler, Big-hitting Batsman (when I hit it)

Favourite opposition

Allscott – good friendly banter

Least favourite opposition

Newtown / Welshpool

Nicknames

Stevo

Date of Birth

10/01/1986

BHCC debut

2002

Previous teams

Frankton, Perkins

Higest Score

100* vs Broseley 2nd xi, 2011

Best Bowling Figures

7 for 54 vs Newtown 1st xi, 2011

Cricketing Hero

Darren Gough

Most memorable cricketing moment

Netting at Worcestershire with Batty and Hick – pretty good lesson in how to play cricket!

Smashing Wendell back over his head for 6 at Reman

Most forgettable cricketing moment

Getting smashed everywhere at Madeley then realising it had all been recorded on video

Favourite sayings

Do something

It’s the round red thing

Have you played cricket before?

You must be logged in to post a comment Login