Chris Edenborough

chrisedenborough

Playing Role

Batsman

Favourite opposition

Fenns Bank Away on a Sunday

Least favourite opposition

Reman Services

Nicknames

Eders, Posh Boy

Date of Birth

27/08/1989

BHCC debut

2004

Higest Score

107* vs Cae Glas 2nd xi, 2006

Best Bowling Figures

4 for 34 vs Quatt 2nd xi, 2007

Cricketing Hero

Andrew Flintoff

Most memorable cricketing moment

Winning Division 1

Most forgettable cricketing moment

2009 Premier League Season

Favourite sayings

Do Something, Meh, Go on big Frank

You must be logged in to post a comment Login