Andrew Gittins

andrewgittins

Playing Role

Right-arm Military

Favourite opposition

Wem (best tea)

Least favourite opposition

Anyone with bad teas

Nicknames

Bully, Angry Kid

Date of Birth

30/01/1984

BHCC debut

1998

Previous teams

One Man Team – nobody else would want me

Higest Score

32* vs Reman Services 2nd xi, 2007

Best Bowling

6 for 41 vs Quatt 2nd xi, 2008

Cricketing Hero

Curtley Ambrose & Courtney Walsh

Most memorable cricketing moment

England winning the Ashes in 2005

Most forgettable cricketing moment

Getting bowled off my pads by Clarkey in the Pub vs Club game in 2010

Favourite sayings

Hit de ball

You must be logged in to post a comment Login