Andrew Flann

andrewflann

Playing Role

Batsman

Favourite opposition

Albrighton because of the teas

Least favourite opposition

Reman Services

Nicknames

Flanny

Date of Birth

16/10/1988

BHCC debut

2004

Previous teams

Higest Score

145 vs Much Wenlock 2nd xi, 2010

Best Bowling Figures

5 for 24 vs Newtown 2nd xi, 2009

Cricketing Hero

Andrew Flintoff

Most memorable cricketing moment

Being at The Oval when England regained the Ashes in 2005

Most forgettable cricketing moment

2006/7 Ashes series with England losing 5-0

You must be logged in to post a comment Login